Jr. Open Class

1st Jeremy Gaudet, Summerside, PEI

Master Men’s

1st Ron Mayhew, Lower Sackville, NS
2nd Noel Parsons, Halifax, NS
3rd Cecil McGrath, Saint John, NB
4th Paul Burnley, Summerside, PEI
5th Ernest Heckbert, Summerside, PEI
6th Michael Rioux, Summerside, PEI

Master Women’s

1st Jane Farnham, Miramichi, NB
2nd Cheryl Huett, Coldbrook, NS
3rd Sylvia Ogilvie, Amherst, NS
4th Dallas Urquhart, Moncton, NB

Sr. Men’s Lightweight

1st Vance London, Saint John, NB
2nd Noel Parsons, Halifax, NS
3rd Cecil McGrath, Saint John, NB
4th Sandy Cooper, Grand Banks, NL
5th Ned Burns, Halifax, NS
6th Jason Gallant, Summerside, PEI
7th Paul Burnley, Kinkora, PEI

Sr. Men’s Welterweight

1st Dean Hughson, Saint John, NB
2nd Josh Rioux, Summerside, PEI

Sr. Men’s Light Middleweight

1st Jamie Peterson, Blackville, NB
2nd Mark Montgomery,Summerside,PEI

Sr. Men’s Middleweight

1st Tim Refuse, Halifax, NS
2nd Ron Mayhew, Lower Sackville, NS
3rd Jeff Kelley, Saint John, NB

Sr. Men’s Light Heavyweight

1st Sandy Ridout, Dieppe, NB
2nd Wade MacIntyre, Charlottetown,PEI
3rd Mike Lynds, Halifax, NS
4th Mike Johnson, Halifax, NS
5th Joey Arsenault, Summerside, PEI

Sr. Men’s Heavyweight

1st Fabio Scichilone, Moncton, NB
2nd Darren Gray, St-John’s, NL
3rd Chris Frost, Fredericton, NB
4th Justin McKinney, Fredericton, NB

Women’s Lightweight

1st Amanda McCarthy, Halifax, NS

Women’s Heavyweight

1st Denise Smith, Moncton, NB
2nd Jane Franham, Miramichi, NB
3rd Cheryl Huell, Coldbrook, NS
4th Vicki Ingram, Halifax, NS
5th Sylvia Ogilvie, Amherst, NS

Fitness

1st Angela Gallant, Darthmouth, NS

Figure Short Class up to 5’3”

1st Allison Anaka, Halifax, NS
2nd Heather Ward, Dieppe, NB
3rd Liette Godin, Dieppe, NB
4th Melissa Fraser, Fredericton, NB
5th Shelly Macleod, Summerside, PEI

Figure Medium Class 5’3” to 5’5”

1st Lisa Ward, Halifax, NS
2nd Suzie Robichaud, Moncton, NB
3rd Anita Hofman, Rothsay, NB
4th Sharon Deschamps, Dieppe, NB
5th Christena Darrach, Frederciton, NB

Figure Tall Class over 5’5”

1st Mara Panacci, Halifax, NS
2nd Danielle MacLean, Halifax, NS
3rd Allison Hilder, Fredericton, NB
4th Navenda Reynolds, Miramichi, NB
5th Nadine Brideau, Tabusintac, NB
6th Caroline Belanger, Moncton, NB

Over-All Winners

Figure Divisons

Mara Panacci by a close score of 4-3

Women’s Bodybuilding

Denise Smith by a score of 7-0

Sr. Men’s Bodybuilding

Sandy Ridout by a score of 7-0